Supporters

Trade Unions

Bakers Food and Allied Workers Union – BFAWU 

Unite the Union

The Communications Union,  

UNISON

ASLEF

USDAW

National Union of Mineworkers

TSSA

Endorsements

Nia Griffiths MP, Llanelli

Julie Morgan AM, Cardiff North

Cllr Nathan Jones, Connah’s Quay

Meena Upadhyaya, Prof. of Medical Genetics

Alun Pugh, Clwyd West CLP & Former Culture Minister for Wales

Prof. Kevin Morgan, Chair of the Devolution Campaign, ‘Yes for Wales’

Chris O’Meara, Caerphilly CLP

Emily Owen, Parliamentary Candidate for Aberconway

Masudah Ali, Law Student, Cardiff University

Rosemary Butler, Former Presiding Officer for National Assembly for Wales

Dr Brian Gibbons, Aberafon CLP & UK Council Member for the Socialist Health Association

Margaret Davies & Morgan Chambers, Merthyr Tydfil & Rhymney

Hadley McCarthy, Cllr for Blaenau Gwent

Guto Davies, Anglesey CLP member

Jo Galazka, Regional Officer for Unite Wales

Darren Williams, Cardiff West

Cllr Iona Gordon, Cardiff West

Meic Birtwistle, Ceredigion Labour

Annabelle Harle, Cardiff West Constituency

Ann Thomas, Telephone Canvasser for Mark Drakeford

Bob Wellington, Torfaen, Former Leader of WLGA

Cllr Phil White, Bridgend County Council

Cherrie Short, Former Race & Equality Commissioner

Welsh Labour AMs

Jenny Rathbone AM
Cardiff Central

Rebecca Evans AM
Gower

John Griffiths AM
Newport East

Jack Sargeant AM
Alyn and Deeside

Rhianon Passmore AM
Islwyn

Julie Morgan AM 
Cardiff North

Jane Hutt AM
Vale of Glamorgan

Hannah Blythyn AM 
Delyn

Jeremy Miles AM
Neath

Jayne Bryant AM 
Newport West

Julie James AM 
Swansea West

Mick Antoniw AM 
Pontypridd

Mike Hedges AM 
Swansea East

Ken Skates AM 
Clwyd South

Lee Waters AM 
Llanelli

Lesley Griffiths AM 
Wrexham

Welsh Labour MPs

Mark Tami MP
Alyn & Deeside

Kevin Brennan MP 
Cardiff West

Albert Owen MP 
Ynys Môn

Anna McMorrin MP
Cardiff North

Chris Ruane
Vale of Clwyd

Wayne David MP 
Caerphilly

Ann Clwyd MP 
Cynon Valley

Nia Griffith MP
Llanelli

Paul Flynn MP
Newport West